Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Discus rotundatus (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Discidae
Genus: Discus
Common name: Snail
Species name: Discus rotundatus (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Discus rotundatus Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Corvo Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Flores Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Graciosa Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Terceira Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Pico Discus rotundatus
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Discus rotundatus
Distribution for Faial Discus rotundatus
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Discus rotundatus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back