Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Lauria anconostoma (Lowe, 1831)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Pupillidae
Genus: Lauria
Common name: Snail
Species name: Lauria anconostoma (Lowe, 1831)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lauria anconostoma Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Corvo Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Flores Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Graciosa Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Terceira Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Pico Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for São Jorge Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for Faial Lauria anconostoma
Distribution for São Miguel Lauria anconostoma
Distribution on St. Maria

Back