Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Deroceras leave (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Agriolimacidae
Genus: Deroceras
Common name: Slug
Species name: Deroceras leave (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Ant├│nio Frias Martins

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Deroceras leave Deroceras leave
Distribution for Flores Deroceras leave
Distribution for Pico Deroceras leave
Distribution for Faial Deroceras leave
Distribution for São Miguel Deroceras leave
Distribution on St. Maria

Back