Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Vallonia costata (Müller, 1774)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Valloniidae
Genus: Vallonia
Common name: Snail
Species name: Vallonia costata (Müller, 1774)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Vallonia costata Vallonia costata
Distribution for Flores Vallonia costata
Distribution for Graciosa Vallonia costata
Distribution for Terceira Vallonia costata
Distribution for Pico Vallonia costata
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Vallonia costata
Distribution for Faial Vallonia costata
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Vallonia costata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back