Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Auriculinella bidentata (Montagu, 1808)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Auriculinella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Auriculinella bidentata (Montagu, 1808)
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Auriculinella bidentata Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Corvo Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Flores Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Graciosa Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Terceira Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Pico Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for São Jorge Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for Faial Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution for São Miguel Auriculinella bidentata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back