Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Ovatella vulcani (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Archaeopulmonata
Family: Ellobiidae
Genus: Ovatella
Common name: Snail
Species name: Ovatella vulcani (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Ovatella vulcani

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ovatella vulcani Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Corvo Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Flores Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Graciosa Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Terceira Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Pico Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for São Jorge Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for Faial Ovatella vulcani
Distribution for São Miguel Ovatella vulcani
Distribution on St. Maria

Back