Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Terrestrial molluscs

Plutonia atlantica (Morelet, 1860)

Back

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Mollusca
Class: Gastropoda
Order: Stylommatophora
Family: Vitrinidae
Genus: Plutonia
Common name: Slug
Species name: Plutonia atlantica (Morelet, 1860)
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: António Frias Martins

Plutonia atlantica

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plutonia atlantica Plutonia atlantica
Distribution for Terceira Plutonia atlantica
Distribution for Pico Plutonia atlantica
Distribution for São Jorge Plutonia atlantica
Distribution for Faial Plutonia atlantica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back