Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Phleum pratense L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Poales
Family: Poaceae
Genus: Phleum
Common name: Timothy grass
Species name: Phleum pratense L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Phleum pratense Phleum pratense Phleum pratense

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

Phleum pratense Phleum pratense
Distribution for São Jorge Phleum pratense
Distribution for Faial Phleum pratense
Distribution for São Miguel

Back