Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Potentilla erecta (L.) Räusch.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Magnoliopsida
Order: Rosales
Family: Rosaceae
Genus: Potentilla
Common name: Tormentil
Species name: Potentilla erecta (L.) Räusch.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Potentilla erecta Potentilla erecta Potentilla erecta
Potentilla erecta Potentilla erecta

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Potentilla erecta Potentilla erecta
Distribution for Corvo Potentilla erecta
Distribution for Flores Potentilla erecta
Distribution for Terceira Potentilla erecta
Distribution for Pico Potentilla erecta
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Potentilla erecta
Distribution for Faial Potentilla erecta
Distribution for S√£o Miguel

Back