Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Vascular plants

Allium triquetrum L.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Spermatophyta
Subdivision: Magnoliophytina
Class: Liliopsida
Order: Liliales
Family: Liliaceae
Genus: Allium
Common name: Three Corner Leek
Species name: Allium triquetrum L.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rui Bento Elias & Prof. Luis Silva

Allium triquetrum Allium triquetrum

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Allium triquetrum Allium triquetrum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back