Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pellia epiphylla (L.) Corda

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Pelliaceae
Genus: Pellia
Common name: Overleaf pellia
Species name: Pellia epiphylla (L.) Corda
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Pellia epiphylla Pellia epiphylla Pellia epiphylla
Pellia epiphylla Pellia epiphylla

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pellia epiphylla Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for Corvo Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for Flores Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for Terceira Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for Pico Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for São Jorge Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for Faial Pellia epiphylla
Distribution for São Miguel

Back