Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Trichostomum crispulum Bruch

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Pottiales
Family: Pottiaceae
Genus: Trichostomum
Common name: Curly crisp-moss
Species name: Trichostomum crispulum Bruch
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

(SJG)

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Trichostomum crispulum Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for Corvo Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for Flores Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for Graciosa Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for São Jorge Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for Faial Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution for São Miguel Trichostomum crispulum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back