Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Scapania nemorea (L.) Grolle

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Scapaniaceae
Genus: Scapania
Common name: Grove earwort
Species name: Scapania nemorea (L.) Grolle
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Scapania nemorea Scapania nemorea Scapania nemorea
Scapania nemorea

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scapania nemorea Scapania nemorea
Distribution for Flores Scapania nemorea
Distribution for Terceira Scapania nemorea
Distribution for Pico Scapania nemorea
Distribution for São Jorge Scapania nemorea
Distribution for São Miguel

Back