Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Riccia crystallina L. emend. Raddi

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Ricciaceae
Genus: Riccia
Common name: Blue crystalwort
Species name: Riccia crystallina L. emend. Raddi
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Riccia crystallina Riccia crystallina
Distribution for Terceira Riccia crystallina
Distribution for São Miguel

Back