Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Plagiochila longispina Lindenb. et Gottsche

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Plagiochilaceae
Genus: Plagiochila
Common name: Featherwort
Species name: Plagiochila longispina Lindenb. et Gottsche
Conservation Status: V
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Plagiochila longispina Plagiochila longispina

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Plagiochila longispina Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for Corvo Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for Flores Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for Terceira Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for Pico Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for São Jorge Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for Faial Plagiochila longispina
Distribution for São Miguel Plagiochila longispina
Distribution on St. Maria

Back