Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Nowellia curvifolia (Dicks.) Mitt.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Cephaloziaceae
Genus: Nowellia
Common name: Rustwort
Species name: Nowellia curvifolia (Dicks.) Mitt.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Nowellia curvifolia Nowellia curvifolia Nowellia curvifolia
Nowellia curvifolia

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Nowellia curvifolia Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for Flores Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for Terceira Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for Pico Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for São Jorge Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for Faial Nowellia curvifolia
Distribution for São Miguel

Back