Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Didymodon luridus Hornsch.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Pottiales
Family: Pottiaceae
Genus: Didymodon
Common name: Dusky beard-moss
Species name: Didymodon luridus Hornsch.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Didymodon luridus Didymodon luridus
Distribution for Graciosa Didymodon luridus
Distribution for Terceira Didymodon luridus
Distribution for São Jorge Didymodon luridus
Distribution for Faial Didymodon luridus
Distribution for São Miguel Didymodon luridus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back