Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Campylopus shawii Wilson

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Leucobryaceae
Genus: Campylopus
Common name: Shaw's swan-neck moss
Species name: Campylopus shawii Wilson
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Campylopus shawii Campylopus shawii Campylopus shawii
Campylopus shawii Campylopus shawii Campylopus shawii

AZ

COR

FLO

(GRA)

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campylopus shawii Campylopus shawii
Distribution for Flores Campylopus shawii
Distribution for Terceira Campylopus shawii
Distribution for Pico Campylopus shawii
Distribution for São Jorge Campylopus shawii
Distribution for Faial Campylopus shawii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back