Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Hypnaceae
Genus: Calliergonella
Common name: Pointed spear-moss
Species name: Calliergonella cuspidata (Hedw.) Loeske
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella cuspidata
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella cuspidata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella cuspidata
Distribution for Flores Calliergonella cuspidata
Distribution for Terceira Calliergonella cuspidata
Distribution for São Jorge Calliergonella cuspidata
Distribution for São Miguel Calliergonella cuspidata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back