Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Lunularia cruciata (L.) Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Marchantiales
Family: Lunulariaceae
Genus: Lunularia
Common name: Crescent-cup liverwort
Species name: Lunularia cruciata (L.) Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata
Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata
Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata
Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Lunularia cruciata Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Corvo Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Flores Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Graciosa Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Terceira Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Pico Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for São Jorge Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for Faial Lunularia cruciata
Distribution for São Miguel Lunularia cruciata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back