Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Lejeunea hibernica Bischl. et al. ex Grolle

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Lejeunea
Common name: Pouncewort
Species name: Lejeunea hibernica Bischl. et al. ex Grolle
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Lejeunea hibernica Lejeunea hibernica Lejeunea hibernica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

(FAI)

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Lejeunea hibernica Lejeunea hibernica
Distribution for Flores Lejeunea hibernica
Distribution for Terceira Lejeunea hibernica
Distribution for Pico Lejeunea hibernica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back