Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Aphanolejeunea madeirensis (Schiffn.) Grolle

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lejeuneaceae
Genus: Aphanolejeunea
Common name: Pouncewort
Species name: Aphanolejeunea madeirensis (Schiffn.) Grolle
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Aphanolejeunea madeirensis

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Aphanolejeunea madeirensis

Back