Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Glyphomitrium daviesii (Dicks.) Brid.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Grimmiales
Family: Ptychomitriaceae
Genus: Glyphomitrium
Common name: Black-tufted moss
Species name: Glyphomitrium daviesii (Dicks.) Brid.
Conservation Status: R
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Glyphomitrium daviesii Glyphomitrium daviesii
Distribution for Flores Glyphomitrium daviesii
Distribution for São Miguel

Back