Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Bryum mildeanum Jur.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Common name: Bryum moss
Species name: Bryum mildeanum Jur.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

(TER)

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

Bryum mildeanum Bryum mildeanum
Distribution for Flores Bryum mildeanum
Distribution for Terceira Bryum mildeanum
Distribution for São Jorge Bryum mildeanum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back