Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Pottiales
Family: Trichostomoidaceae
Genus: Leptobarbula
Common name: Beric beard-moss
Species name: Leptobarbula berica (De Not.) Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

(SMR)

X

X

X

X

Leptobarbula berica Leptobarbula berica
Distribution for Terceira Leptobarbula berica
Distribution for Faial Leptobarbula berica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back