Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Ditrichaceae
Genus: Pleuridium
Common name: Taper-leaved earth-moss
Species name: Pleuridium acuminatum Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

Pleuridium acuminatum Pleuridium acuminatum
Distribution for Flores Pleuridium acuminatum
Distribution for Terceira Pleuridium acuminatum
Distribution for Faial Pleuridium acuminatum
Distribution for São Miguel Pleuridium acuminatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back