Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Bartramia stricta Brid.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bartramiaceae
Genus: Bartramia
Common name: Bartramia moss
Species name: Bartramia stricta Brid.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Bartramia stricta

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

(SMG)

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bartramia stricta Bartramia stricta
Distribution for Flores Bartramia stricta
Distribution for Graciosa Bartramia stricta
Distribution for Terceira Bartramia stricta
Distribution for Pico Bartramia stricta
Distribution for São Miguel Bartramia stricta
Distribution on St. Maria

Back