Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jubulaceae
Genus: Frullania
Common name: Tamarisk scalewort
Species name: Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci
Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci
Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Frullania tamarisci Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Corvo Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Flores Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Graciosa Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Terceira Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Pico Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for São Jorge Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for Faial Frullania tamarisci
Distribution for São Miguel Frullania tamarisci
Distribution on St. Maria

Back