Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartman

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Radulaceae
Genus: Radula
Common name: Lindenberg's scalewort
Species name: Radula lindenbergiana Gottsche ex C. Hartman
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Radula lindenbergiana Radula lindenbergiana

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

(PIC)

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Radula lindenbergiana Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for Flores Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for Graciosa Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for Terceira Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for Pico Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for São Jorge Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for Faial Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution for São Miguel Radula lindenbergiana
Distribution on St. Maria

Back