Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Jungermanniaceae
Genus: Barbilophozia
Common name: Trunk pawwort
Species name: Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

(FLO)

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Barbilophozia attenuata Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution for Terceira Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution for Pico Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution for São Jorge Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution for Faial Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution for São Miguel Barbilophozia attenuata
Distribution on St. Maria

Back