Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) Britton

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Pylaisiadelphaceae
Genus: Sematophyllum
Common name: Bark signal-moss
Species name: Sematophyllum substrumulosum (Hampe) Britton
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Sematophyllum substrumulosum

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Sematophyllum substrumulosum Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Corvo Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Flores Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Graciosa Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Terceira Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Pico Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for São Jorge Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for Faial Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution for São Miguel Sematophyllum substrumulosum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back