Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Scorpiurium circinatum (Brid.) M. Fleisch. et Loeske

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Brachytheciaceae
Genus: Scorpiurium
Common name: Curving feather-moss
Species name: Scorpiurium circinatum (Brid.) M. Fleisch. et Loeske
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scorpiurium circinatum Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Corvo Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Flores Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Graciosa Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Terceira Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Pico Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for São Jorge Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for Faial Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution for São Miguel Scorpiurium circinatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back