Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Grimmiales
Family: Grimmiaceae
Genus: Schistidium
Common name: Sessile grimmia
Species name: Schistidium apocarpum (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Schistidium apocarpum Schistidium apocarpum

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Schistidium apocarpum Schistidium apocarpum
Distribution for Pico

Back