Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Hylocomiaceae
Genus: Rhytidiadelphus
Common name: Springy turf-moss
Species name: Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus (Hedw.) Warnst.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Corvo Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Flores Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Graciosa Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Terceira Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Pico Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for São Jorge Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for Faial Rhytidiadelphus squarrosus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back