Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Rhabdoweisiaceae
Genus: Rhabdoweisia
Common name: Dwarf streak-moss
Species name: Rhabdoweisia fugax (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Rhabdoweisia fugax Rhabdoweisia fugax 
Distribution for Flores

Back