Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Trematodon perssoniorum P. Allorge et Thér. ex V. Allorge

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Bruchiaceae
Genus: Trematodon
Common name: Crane-moss
Species name: Trematodon perssoniorum P. Allorge et Thér. ex V. Allorge
Conservation Status: K
Azorean endemic: Yes
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Trematodon perssoniorum Trematodon perssoniorum
Distribution for São Miguel

Back