Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Isothecium alopecuroides (Dubois) Isov.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Sematophyllaceae
Genus: Isothecium
Common name: Isothecium moss
Species name: Isothecium alopecuroides (Dubois) Isov.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

Isothecium alopecuroides Isothecium alopecuroides
Distribution for São Miguel

Back