Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Hypnum resupinatum Taylor

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Hypnobryales
Family: Hypnaceae
Genus: Hypnum
Common name: Supine plait-moss
Species name: Hypnum resupinatum Taylor
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Hypnum resupinatum Hypnum resupinatum Hypnum resupinatum
Hypnum resupinatum

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Hypnum resupinatum Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Corvo Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Flores Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Graciosa Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Terceira Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Pico Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for São Jorge Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for Faial Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution for São Miguel Hypnum resupinatum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back