Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Scapania gracilis Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Scapaniaceae
Genus: Scapania
Common name: Western earwort
Species name: Scapania gracilis Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Scapania gracilis Scapania gracilis

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scapania gracilis Scapania gracilis
Distribution for Corvo Scapania gracilis
Distribution for Flores Scapania gracilis
Distribution for Terceira Scapania gracilis
Distribution for Pico Scapania gracilis
Distribution for São Jorge Scapania gracilis
Distribution for Faial Scapania gracilis
Distribution for São Miguel Scapania gracilis
Distribution on St. Maria

Back