Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Scapaniaceae
Genus: Scapania
Common name: Earwort
Species name: Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Scapania curta Scapania curta
Distribution for Corvo Scapania curta
Distribution for Flores Scapania curta
Distribution for Terceira Scapania curta
Distribution for Pico Scapania curta
Distribution for São Jorge Scapania curta
Distribution for Faial

Back