Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Aneuraceae
Genus: Riccardia
Common name: Palmate germanderwort
Species name: Riccardia palmata (Hedw.) Carruth.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Riccardia palmata Riccardia palmata Riccardia palmata
Riccardia palmata

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Riccardia palmata Riccardia palmata
Distribution for Flores Riccardia palmata
Distribution for Terceira Riccardia palmata
Distribution for Pico Riccardia palmata
Distribution for São Jorge Riccardia palmata
Distribution for Faial Riccardia palmata
Distribution for São Miguel

Back