Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Riccardia latifrons (Lindb.) Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Metzgeriales
Family: Aneuraceae
Genus: Riccardia
Common name: Germanderwort
Species name: Riccardia latifrons (Lindb.) Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Riccardia latifrons Riccardia latifrons Riccardia latifrons

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Riccardia latifrons Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Corvo Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Flores Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Graciosa Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Terceira Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Pico Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for São Jorge Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for Faial Riccardia latifrons
Distribution for São Miguel Riccardia latifrons
Distribution on St. Maria

Back