Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Funariales
Family: Funariaceae
Genus: Funaria
Common name: Bonfire-moss, Common Cord-moss
Species name: Funaria hygrometrica Hedw.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Funaria hygrometrica

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Funaria hygrometrica Funaria hygrometrica
Distribution for Terceira Funaria hygrometrica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back