Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Funariales
Family: Funariaceae
Genus: Entosthodon
Common name: Blunt cord-moss
Species name: Entosthodon obtusus (Hedw.) Lindb.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Entosthodon obtusus

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Entosthodon obtusus Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for Flores Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for Terceira Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for Pico Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for São Jorge Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for Faial Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution for São Miguel Entosthodon obtusus
Distribution on St. Maria

Back