Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Campylopus brevipilus Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Dicranales
Family: Leucobryaceae
Genus: Campylopus
Common name: Compact swan-neck moss
Species name: Campylopus brevipilus Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Campylopus brevipilus Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Corvo Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Flores Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Graciosa Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Terceira Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Pico Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for Faial Campylopus brevipilus
Distribution for São Miguel

Back