Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Bryum sauteri Bruch et Schimp.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Common name: Bryum moss
Species name: Bryum sauteri Bruch et Schimp.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

Bryum sauteri Bryum sauteri
Distribution for São Miguel Bryum sauteri
Distribution on St. Maria

Back