Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Telaranea azorica (H. Buch et H. Perss.) Pócs ex Schumacker & Váña

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Lepidoziaceae
Genus: Telaranea
Common name: Azorean fingerwort
Species name: Telaranea azorica (H. Buch et H. Perss.) Pócs ex Schumacker & Váña
Conservation Status: V
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica
Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica
Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica
Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Telaranea azorica Telaranea azorica
Distribution for Corvo Telaranea azorica
Distribution for Terceira Telaranea azorica
Distribution for Pico Telaranea azorica
Distribution for São Jorge Telaranea azorica
Distribution for Faial Telaranea azorica
Distribution for São Miguel

Back