Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Ptychostomum donianum (Grev.) D. T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Ptychostomum
Common name: Donís thread-moss
Species name: Ptychostomum donianum (Grev.) D. T. Holyoak & N. Pedersen
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Ptychostomum donianum

AZ

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Ptychostomum donianum Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Corvo Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Flores Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Graciosa Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Terceira Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Pico Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for S√£o Jorge Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for Faial Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution for S√£o Miguel Ptychostomum donianum
Distribution on St. Maria

Back