Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Bryum capillare Hedw.

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Bryopsida
Order: Bryales
Family: Bryaceae
Genus: Bryum
Common name: Capillary thread-moss
Species name: Bryum capillare Hedw.
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Bryum capillare Bryum capillare Bryum capillare
Bryum capillare Bryum capillare Bryum capillare

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Bryum capillare Bryum capillare
Distribution for Corvo Bryum capillare
Distribution for Flores Bryum capillare
Distribution for Graciosa Bryum capillare
Distribution for Terceira Bryum capillare
Distribution for Pico Bryum capillare
Distribution for Faial Bryum capillare
Distribution for São Miguel Bryum capillare
Distribution on St. Maria

Back