Bionatura
INTERREG INTERREG University of Azores ARENA CITAA Azorean Biodiversity Group CIBIO-AZORES

SEARCH THE DATABASE

Lichens & Fungi

Bryophytes (mosses, liverworts, hornworts)

Vascular Plants (ferns, seed plants)

Marine Invertebrates

Terrestrial Molluscs

Arthropods (centipedes, millipedes, spiders, insects)

Vertebrates (fish, amphibia, reptiles, birds, mammals)

Bryophytes

Cephalozia crassifolia (Lindenb. et Gottsche) Fulford

Back

Kingdom: Plantas
Division: Bryophyta
Subdivision: Bryophytina
Class: Marchantiopsida
Order: Jungermanniales
Family: Cephaloziaceae
Genus: Cephalozia
Common name: Pincerwort
Species name: Cephalozia crassifolia (Lindenb. et Gottsche) Fulford
Conservation Status: V
Azorean endemic: No
Coordinator: Rosalina Gabriel

Cephalozia crassifolia Cephalozia crassifolia

(AZ)

COR

FLO

GRA

TER

PIC

SJG

FAI

SMG

SMR

X

X

X

X

X

X

X

Cephalozia crassifolia Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for Flores Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for Terceira Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for Pico Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for São Jorge Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for Faial Cephalozia crassifolia
Distribution for São Miguel

Back